Town Appointments

Quick Links




Are You Interested?


The town currently has 15 vacancies to fill.

Learn More

TermExpiration
Michael Walker

Admin. Assistant to the Town Administrator

learn more
Linda Sciarappa
Steve Zelman
Tracy Desautels 3 yr2021

Auditor

learn more
Vacant 2019
Dave Adams 2019
Priscilla Maxon 2019
Rebecca Dragon 3 yr2021
Walter Klinger 2 yr2019
The Board of Abatement is formed by members of; the Select Board, Justices of Peace, Board of Listers, the Treasurer, and the Town Clerk.

Conservation Commission

learn more
Vacant 4 yr2022
Vacant 4 yr2022
Vacant 4 yr2022
David Dence, Jr. 4 yr2020
Ellen Strohmaier 3 yr2021
Vacant 3 yr2020
David Adams 3 yr2019
John Bushee 3 yr- alt.
David Dence, Jr. 3 yr2019
Marc Freedman 3 yr- alt.
Matthew Gardener 3 yr2021
Michael Slattery 3 yr2021
Syd Smithers 3 yr2021
Karl Strohmaier 3 yr2020

E911 Coordinator

learn more
Dorothy Kimball 2 yr2019

Fence Viewers

learn more
Vacant 1 yr
Vacant 1 yr
David Dence, Jr. 1 yr2019

Health Officer

learn more
Jim Gilbert 3 yr6/30/2019
Joel Burrington

Home Health Representative

learn more
Vacant

Inspector of Lumber and Shingles

learn more
David Dence, Jr. 1 yr2019

Justices of Peace

learn more
Nelson Brownell * 2 yr2021
Cindy Brownell * 2 yr2021
Jenny Dewar *
Position Begins: 2/1/2019
*
2 yr2021
Al Lafontaine 2 yr2021
Jon Peaslee 2 yr2021
Harry Percey 2 yr2021
Harry Jamie Percey, Jr. 2 yr2021
Megan Randall *
Position Begins: 2/1/2019
*
2 yr2021
Amelia Silver
Position Begins: 2/1/2019
2 yr2021
Jim Winchester 2 yr2021
* Means they will perform marriages.
Jody Morrison 1 yr2019
Sharon Nichols 1 yr2019
Tammy Sohl 1 yr2019

Moderator

learn more
Vacant
Ronald Bisson 4 yr2019
Fred Miller 4 yr2022
Michelle Pekrol 4 yr2021
Rosemarie Pelletier 4 yr2020
Megan Randall 4 yr2021
Michael Slattery 4 yr2020
Syd Smithers 4 yr2021
Barbara True-Weber 4 yr2019
James Winchester 4 yr2019

Pound Keepers

learn more
Vacant 1 yr
Vacant 1 yr

Recreation Board

learn more
Tracy Bicking 3 yr2021
Crystal Gardner 3 yr2019
Shannon McLenithan 3 yr2021
Ronald Bisson - Clerk1 yr2019
Nelson Brownell - Chair3 yr2020
Suzanne Caraman 1 yr2019
Bob Jarvis 3 yr2021
Jason Olansky - Vice Chair3 yr2019

Surveyor of Wood

learn more
David Dence, Jr. 1 yr2019

Town Agent

learn more
Vacant 1 yr2019
Julie Weber 3 yr2021

Town Fire Warden

learn more
Craig O'Dell 5 yr6/30/2020
Tom Shuey
Ellen Strohmaier 3 yr2021

Tree Warden

learn more
David Dence, Jr. 1 yr2019

Trustee of Public Monies

learn more
Vacant

VT Emerg. Mgt Coordinator

learn more
Craig O'Dell 1 yr2019
Darcy Pruden
Nelson Brownell 3 yr7/1/2019